BOOKWORM CLUB  ~  contributed ~  Up to $999

The more you read, the more things you will know.  The more you learn, the more places you’ll go.
                               — Dr. Seuss

Andy Kuske                                                                         Amber Perry

A to Z Embroidery

Anita and Don Olds

3M                                                                                         Allison Kunkel                                              Amalgamated Transit Union AFL-CIO                             American Family Restaurant                           

Andy Larson                     

Acoustic Cafe

Ann and Emil Heck

Ardth Kelly

Arland Erickson

Armark

Arne Jorgensen

Arnold Anderson

Arnold Zimmerman

Arthur Rogers

Avalon

Awards and More

B95

Bake ‘n’ Brew Restaurant

Baker’s Jewelers

Barbara Sorebo

Beaver Creek Reserve

Benny Haas and Family

Beth Tillotson

Betty Ann Johnson

Beyone Components

Blossoms and Bows

Body Focus Massage

Bonnie Staves

Boyd McEwen

Brad and Stephanie Mueller

Brandon and Sara Budimlija

Bravo Salon

Brenda Marlow

Brent Douglas Floral

Bruce Trimble

Bubbles Barbeque

Bud Brommer

Buffalo River Lodge 252

Burt Hamm

Cammile’s Café

Cara Skaife and Family

Carl and Lorraine Schluter

Carl Higgins

Carl Mickelson

Carla and Darrel Potts

Carlos Palas

Carolyn and John Kinville

Carpenter Local Union #1074

Cassie Limbeck

Cathy Haasl

Charles Van Heest

Charles Weber

Charles White

Charlie Brantner

Charter Media

Chippewa Falls Parks and Rec

Chippewa Family Restaurant

Chippewa Springs

Chippewa Valley Family YMCA

Chippewa Valley Music Festivals

Christopher Armstrong

Christopher Petersen

Christopher Vig

Chuck and Betty Knudsen

Cindy Feuerhelm and Family

Citizens Community Federal

Clear Channel Radio

Cocoa Cabana Tanning Salon

Colfax FFA Alumni

Connell’s Supper Club

Corrine Donahue

Country Jam

Craig Butler

Craig Carlson

Curt Yarrington

Cutting Edge Salon

Dairy Queen

Dale and Mavis Babbitt

Dale Holmen

Dan Jesky

Dan Standiford

Daniel Sherry

Dan’s Moped

Darcy and Vicki Fields

Darrell Aderman and Family

David and Lonnie Everson

David Bergerson

David Bretting

David Frogner

David Hillman

David Larson

David Miller

David Myers and Family

David Perko

David Renly

David Rezin

David Stewart

Dawn and Keith Zenner

Days Escape

Daniel and Jean Binczak

Dean and Sue Babbitt

Debra Calhoun

Dennis And Allyson Barka

Dennis Donath

Diane and Gary Barneson

Diane and Jim Meyers

Dick and Bernie Moore

Dicky’s Barbeque

Dolores Waltz

Don and Bev Weber

Don Babbitt

Don Harper

Don Jagusch

Don and Colleen Schwartz

Donald and Jeanette Diedeman

Donald Hageness

Donald Monski

Donald Wilcox

Dorothy Sokip

Dottie Carpenter

Douglas and Loretta Lundholm

Douglas Hoffman

Duane and Mary Seminson

Duane Badman

Eau Claire Children’s Museum

Eau Claire Children’s Theater

Eau Claire Community Foundation

Eau Claire Consistory AASR

Eau Claire Golden K Kiwanis

Eau Claire Lodge 112

Eau Claire Masonic Board of Trustees

Eau Claire Parks and Recreation

Eau Claire Rod and Gun Club

Edgar Verkest

Edward and Melonie Accola

Edward Mahlum

Elaine Todahl

Eldre Boggs

Elisabeth Barnes

Ellsworth Order of the Eastern Star #116

Ellsworth Middle School

Eric Thoe

Eric’s Diamonds

Everett and Diane Tillung

Everett Blakeley Sr

Evergreen Funeral Home

Fall Creek Chriopractic, Inc.

Family Literacy

Fazoli’s

Fox TV

Francis and Miriam Carr

Frank and Wendy Struble

Frank Babbitt

Frank During

Frank Laundrie

Franz Wiggert

Fred Roycraft

Fuller Spreckien Funeral Home

G & K Services

Galen Fox

Gary Gray

Gary and Nancy Stang

Gary Tourville

General Beer

George Jevne

Gerald Rosen

Gerald Thurs

Geri Sluga

GFWC Eagle Point Women’s Club

Gilbert Brandrup

Gladys Pickering

Glass Garden Designs

Glenn Haukeness

Global Finishing Solutions

Gordon and Julie Dedrickson

Grand Lodge

Green Bay Packer’s Foundation

Greenes

Greg and Suellen Hageness

Hageness Law Office

Hallie Golf Course

Harmer Flooring

Harold and Ione Freid

Harold Jones

Harold Parker

Haukeness Financial Services LLC

Heidi and Rod Olson

Henry Gleason

Henry Java

Herman Freiss

Immaculate Conception School

Interstate

Irene Lewis

Irene Olds

ITW Engineered Fastners

Jack and Carol Bartingale

Jack Ewing

Jack Hillman

Jackson Hewitt Tax Service

James Bolin

James Carlson

James Epp

James Foss

James Hager

James Kenall

James Myers

James Severson

Jane and Ali Straingstalien

Jane Webb

Janice Bethhauser

Janice Thompson

Jason Tidd

Jean Kleven

Jeanne Berge and Bill Sparks

Jeanne Grambo

Jeanne Szepieniec

Jeff and Pam Frederick

Jeffrey Bryden

Jeffrey Taylor

Jennifer and Dale Taylor

Jennifer and Robert Binczak

Jennifer Larrabee

Jeremy Caylor

Jerold and Janet Horswill

Jerome Martinek

Jessica Erickson

Jim Lemay

Jim Parent

Jim Trowbridge

Joan and Thomas Schwartz

Joan Raasch

Jodi Otto

Jodie and Doug Peterson

Jodie and Paul Scheidecker and Family

Joe Semingson

John and Jane Grinde

John and Jeannine Spielman

John and Saretta Schrock

John Bowman

John Englund

John Ganske

John Hein

John Pereda

John Senty

John Snider

John Stelter

John Swanson

John Van Hollen

John and Judith Steinke

Jon Hageness

Judith Berg

Judith Spagnoletti

Judy and Corky Kneer

Julie Bartella

Karen Mace

Karen Wright

Kari Jorgensen

Kari Noltner

Karol Hommen

Keith and Audrey Creuziger

Kelly and Jim Sutter

Kelly Beede

Ken Pelo

Kenneth Dix

Kenneth Gale

Kenneth Rue

Kevin Midthun

Kevyn Eisenman

Kramschuster Family Trust

Kris and Mike Horan

Kris Sosalla

Kris Verbracken

Kristo Orthodontic

Kulic Contracting

Kurt Carlson

Kwik Trip

Kyle Whitesal

LaBella Massage

Lance and Lisa Papke

Larry Ganske

Larry Heese

Lasker Jewelers

Laurel Humphrey

Lavonne and Loren Nelson

Leah Motschenbacher

Leland Christenson

Lenmark Funeral & Cremation Services

Les and Carol Paulson

Leslie Hertz

Libby and Michael Wallace

Lloyd and Florence Shepherd

Lloyd Fredrickson

Lodge 164

Lois Ganske

Lorraine Squires

Louis and Janet Frase

Lowell Larson

Lyle Koerner

Lyle Thompson

Mabel Tainter Theater
Marcia Movrich

Marilyn Russo
Mark Charbonneau
Mark Mayry
Mark Phillips
Marko Zelich
Markquart Motors
Marlin and Lois Mueller
Marlo Orth
Marshfield Lodge 224

Martin and Kathleen Burkhardt

Martin and Joyce Zernicke
Marvin Missman
Matt and Melissa Nelson
Matt Lokken
Mayo Foundation
May’s Floral
McDonaugh Manufacture
Meggan Munden
Melaleuca
Melvin Natti
Merlin and Joyce Huhn
Merlin Isaacson
Michael Johansen
Michael Sutor
Michaelle James
Michelle and David Bailey
Micon Cinemas
Midwest Digital Marketing
Midwest Family Broadcasting
Mike and Heidi Weber
Mike and Linda Wenaas
Milan Mueller
Milwaukee Burger Company
Minnesota Wild
Mouldy’s Archery and Tackle
Mount Olympus
Muldoon’s Mens
Neil and Lynda Hanson
Nestle
Nevin Flooring
Nils Lund
Norman Berg
Norman Hahn
Norman Mrdutt
North American Fly, LTD
Northwestern Bank
NTF Enterprises
Nyhus Chiropractic
Ojibwa
Olson’s Ice Cream
Onalaska Masonic Lodge 214
Optimum Therapies
Orvin Knudtson
Patricia Cigan
Patti Aussman

Paul and Gay Gilbertson
Paul Lenz
Paul Lokken

Pauline Mayer
Paw Prints
Pepsi
Perkins
Pete Figamiller
Phillips Properties Inc.
Photo Card Specialists
Pinehurst Hardware
Pizza Hut
Plaza Hotel
Priscilla Higley
Pro Irrigation
Rainmaster Lawn Systems
Ralph and Ann Kisor
Ramada Inn
Randall Budimlija
Randall Sluga
Randy and Deb Ellifson
Randy’s Restaurant
Raylan Fober
Red Wing Shoes

Regis Catholic Schools
Reynolds Urethane Recycling, INC.
Richard and Rosemary Mitchell
Richard and Vangie Fox
Ricahrd Indermuehle
Richard Larson
Richard Stockness
Richard Swan
Rick and Beck Roginski
Rick Klopp
Robert and Debby Dawson
Robert and Lois Krauser
Robert Beck
Robert Bullock
Robert Durall
Robert Fraser
Robert Hageness
Robert Nelson
Robert Rassmussen
Robert Schneider
Robert Sloan
Robert Taylor
Robin Martelli
Roderick Anderson
Rodney Rommel
Roger Bischoff

Roger Buckaloo
Roger Hancock
Roger Lee

Roger Nitzsche
Roger Swett
Ronald Myhers
Ronald Woodruff
Roy Hagen
Royal Credit Union
Rune Ruud
Russ and Barb Tischendorf
Russell Dunnum
Sally and Dean Davis-Nitz
Sam Opresik
Sam’s Club
Samuel Retallick
Sanctuary Lodge #347
Scheels
Scott Brainard
Scott Smith
Scott Thomson
Security Financial Bank
Sharon Olsen
Sharon Risberg
Sheila Thoe
Shirley Brown
Shopko
Sleep Inn
Snap Fitness
Sofanor Crooks
Sonny and Diane Davidson
Splish Splash Car Wash
St. John’s Lutheran Church
Stephen and Judy Stewart
Stephen Britton
Sterling Standiford
Steve and Kathy Schocht
Steve and Linda Babbitt
Steve and Charmaine Prewitt
Steven Brown

Steve and Christina Gipson
Steve Kopp
Steven Lasure
Steven Mickelson

Steven and Mary Peterson
Stokes, Prock and Mundt Funeral
Studio 22
Sue Babbitt
Sunrise Exchange Club of Eau Claire
Susan Johnson
Susan Pickett
Susan Sutor
Suzanne Kent
Tammy and Scott Tillotson
Teresa Madlon
Terry Loper
Texas Roadhouse

Theodore and Margaret Lyons
The Grooming Hut
The Insurance Center
The National Christian Foundation

Theodore Joas
Thomas Driscoll
Thomas Mallery
Thomas Quigley
Thomas Rondeau
Tice Appraisals
Tim and  Karen Hirsch
Todd Berg
Todd Wohlert
Tractor Central Koebel
Transman Inc.
Trend Setters
United Bank
UW Eau Claire Dining Services
Veolia
Verle and Jean Tworek
Vicki’s Frame and Floral
Victoria Adkins
Vinopal Title and Abstract
Volume One
Wade Asher
Wayne and Laurie Nelson
Wayne Anderson
Wayne Franson and Family
Wayne Hendrick

Wayne and Paula Tracy
Wayne Tubbs
WEAU TV 13
Wesley Denny
Western Wisconsin Health Information Management Association
Whitetail Golf Course
Wildwood Farms
Willard and Dianne Eddy
Willard Young

William and Lisbeth Abell
William Halgren
William Mathe
Willy Wendler
Willy White
Winkley Orthotics & Prosthetics
Wisconsin Associate of School District Administrators, Inc.
Wisconsin Rapids Masonic Lodge #128
WQOW
Xcel Energy
YMCA – Eau Claire
Zanzibar Restaurant
Dan Jordahl – Zoe Radio